01.10.2022 ADCC Sofia Open Bulgaria

On this competition participated 7 athletes currently working with the team:
Blagovest Georgiev (Bully Team) Men +18 years Beginner / Beginner / Adults / -70 kg
Patrick Dafinov (Bully Team) Men +18 years Intermediate / Intermediate / Adults / -83 kg
Insaf Alavia (Pitbulls MatSide) Women +18 yr / +60kg
Emil Enchev (Bully Team) vice-champion Boys 11-14 years / Beginner / -55 kg
Ivailo Lumbev (Bully Team) vice-champion Men +18 years Intermediate / Intermediate / Adults / -70 kg
Yoan Petrov (Pitbulls MatSide) vice-champion Men +18 yr – World Ch. / -87,9 kg (-193,7 lbs)
Nikola Pehlivanov (Bruno Bastos Varna) champion Men +18 years Beginner / Beginner / Adults / -83 kg
Team was coached for this competition by coach Daniel Betov
Many thanks to Stoyan Andonov for the photos and videos!

Men +18 years Beginner / Adults / -70 kg:
Blagovest Georgiev (Bully Team/MatSide) VS Ali El Halabi (Sandev Fight Team) Won by points – 05:00

Mihail Nikolov (Open Mat BJJ/Gabas Team) VS Blagovest Georgiev (Bully Team/MatSide) Won by points – 01:21

Blagovest Georgiev (Bully Team/MatSide) VS Иван Чолаков (Open Mat BJJ/Gabas Team) Won by Ankle Lock- 01:45

Men +18 years Intermediate / Adults / -83 kg:
Yliyan Doichinov (Pitbulls MatSide) VS Patrick Dafinov (Bully Team/MatSide) Won by points

Patrick Dafinov (Bully Team/MatSide) VS Victor Tsvetanov (Pitbulls MatSide) Won by points

Women +18 yr – World Ch. / +60kg:
Insaf Alavia (Pitbulls MatSide) VS Eleni Moisidou (Gracie Barra Greece) Won by points – 06:00

Insaf Alavia (Pitbulls MatSide) VS Joanna Dineva (Jacked Jitsu) Won by Heel Hook- 04:22

Boys 11-14 years / Beginner / -55 kg:
Emil Enchev (Bully Team/MatSide) VS Cvetomir Shumanov (SC Besi) Won by Guillotine- 01:48

Men +18 years Intermediate / Adults / -70 kg:
Daniel Nikolov (Bruno Bastos Association) VS Ivailo Lumbev (Bully Team/MatSide) Won by points – 02:00

Kaloyan Ivanov (Twisted JJ) VS Ivailo Lumbev (Bully Team/MatSide) Won by points – 06:00

Ivailo Lumbev (Bully Team/MatSide) VS Nikola Dimitrov (Lubo’s BJJ) Won by points – 06:00

Men +18 yr – World Ch. / -87,9 kg (-193,7 lbs):
Yoan Petrov (Pitbulls MatSide) VS Αντώνιος Tagaras (Gracie Barra Greece)  Won by RNC- 02:15

Yoan Petrov (Pitbulls MatSide) VS Nikolay Shirokov (Martial Animals) Won by points – 06:00

Yoan Petrov (Pitbulls MatSide) VS Giannis Proios (Gracie Barra Greece) Won by points – 06:00

Men +18 years Beginner / Adults / -83 kg:
Nikola Pehlivanov (Bruno Bastos Varna) VS Richi Yankulov (SC Besi) Won by points – 05:00

Filippos Moumtzidellis (Gracie Barra Greece) VS Nikola Pehlivanov (Bruno Bastos Varna) Won by points – 05:00

Sami Hossny (TWISTED JJ) VS Nikola Pehlivanov (Bruno Bastos Varna) Won by points – 05:00

Nikola Pehlivanov (Bruno Bastos Varna) VS Ivaylo Zlatanov (GFTEAM) Won by points – 05:00

Many thanks to Stoyan Andonov for the photos and videos!

For more follow us:
t.me/MMACoaching
www.fightclubbullyteam.com
Instagram/FC_Bully_Team
VK.com/FCBullyTeam
My Next Match/club/FCBT

 

Post Author: